senza titolo-1_tavola disegno 1
g2b-logo.jpeg
image-542
transparent1
image-624

Privacy & Policy

All rights reserved @ GPM Innovation 2021
Privacy & Policy
Cookie

On this page we describe the methods and logic of the processing of personal data of users

GPM innovation is committed to protecting your privacy. Below is the policy and the measures taken regarding the processing of personal data freely provided through the contact request form or via e-mail.

This page describes the management methods of this website with reference to the processing of personal data of the users who consult it. The processing of data is carried out in compliance with the criteria set out in the European regulation on the protection of personal data, Reg. 2016/679/EU and any other national legislation, measure or authorization of the competent authority related to the same. According to the indicated regulation, the treatment must be based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights. The information is provided only for the site www.gpminnovation.it and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The holder of the treatment

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The data controller is GPM innovation, in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, with registered office in Via ..................... tel. e-mail:

Place of data processing and communication

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned registered office of the Company and are carried out by the Company's staff and/or by external persons in charge of maintenance and updating operations duly appointed. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request services, services or information are used only to perform the service or provision requested or to provide the information requested and are communicated to third parties duly appointed only where this is necessary for that purpose.

Types of data processed

Navigation data.
Computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. For these data, limited to the above-mentioned purpose, it is not necessary to request consent.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending through the means of exchange of information such as e-mail, to the addresses indicated on this site or filling in the form of the specific sections with the mandatory and optional fields, entails the subsequent acquisition of the information and the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests for services and / or information. For these data, and limited to the aforementioned purpose, it is not necessary to request consent. The user is requested not to communicate via the aforementioned form data of a sensitive nature (relating, in particular, to health, religious beliefs and political opinions) or judicial pursuant to art. 4 of the Privacy Code. Any sensitive or judicial data, communicated on an exclusively voluntary basis, will be immediately deleted in the absence of a written declaration of the user's consent to their treatment by the owner rsonali is strictly necessary for the activities and services indicated above. In case of refusal to provide the requested personal data, the owner will not be able to render the services listed and check the requests received. Personal data may be disclosed to persons in charge of processing by the owner, but will not be disseminated. In particular, they will not be used for any commercial purpose or marketing activity or sold for remarketing. The interested party may contact the owner at the e-mail address .................. (indicating in the subject “Privacy of the user ”) to know his data and have them integrated, modified or canceled for violation of the law, or oppose their treatment or exercise the other rights provided for by art. 7 of the Civil Code.

Coockies

The cookie policy of the site is regulated and described in the specific cookie policy on this site.

Optional supply of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data for the request for services and / or information. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Treatment modalities

The Owner will process personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes and in any case for no longer than 2 years from the acquisition of the data for processing purposes.

Scope of communication and dissemination

The owner of the treatment declares that your data will not be subject to communication or diffusion.

Rights of interested parties

According to art. 15 - 22 G.D.R., the interested party has the right to ask the holder of the treatment to access to his personal data or the rectification or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the treatment that concern him, or he has the right to oppose to their treatment, in addition to the right to request the portability of the same data. The request can be made by email or by fax or by registered mail with the subject: "request by the interested party" specifying in the request the right that the interested party wants to exercise (cancellation, rectification, portability, oblivion), together with a valid email address / ec to which to deliver the response. The owner of the treatment or anyone appointed by the same, will proceed to meet the request within 30 days from the date of receipt. If the answer was complex, the time could lengthen to further 30 days, upon timely communication to the same interested party. Should he deem it appropriate to assert his rights, he is entitled to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority, corresponding to the national Privacy Guarantor, with headquarters in Piazza Venezia, 11 - 00187 Rome, garante@gpdp.it. Date of update, 23/02/2021

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder